2009 - 2010
State of Georgia
 Search
Georgia Profile
CTAE
NCLB / AYP
Report Card
Title I Annual Reports
Special Education
Tutoring Services
Info Districts
Geographical Map   |   District Index   |   School Index
Districts in Georgia

A    
Appling
Atkinson
Atlanta Public Schools

B    
Bacon
Baker
Baldwin
Banks
Barrow
Bartow
Ben Hill
Berrien
Bibb
Bleckley
Brantley
Bremen City
Brooks
Bryan
Buford City
Bulloch
Burke
Butts

C    
Calhoun City
Calhoun
Camden
Candler
Carroll
Carrollton City
Cartersville City
Catoosa
CCAT School
Charlton
Chatham
Chattahoochee
Chattooga
Cherokee
Chickamauga City
Clarke
Clay
Clayton
Clinch
Cobb
Coffee
Colquitt
Columbia
Commerce City
Cook
Coweta
Crawford
Crisp

D    
Dade
Dalton City
Dawson
Decatur City
Decatur
DeKalb
Dodge
Dooly
Dougherty
Douglas
Dublin City

E    
Early
Echols
Effingham
Elbert
Emanuel
Evans

F    
Fannin
Fayette
Floyd
Forsyth
Franklin
Fulton

G    
Gainesville City
Gilmer
Glascock
Glynn
Gordon
Grady
Greene
Gwinnett

H    
Habersham
Hall
Hancock
Haralson
Harris
Hart
Heard
Henry
Houston

I    
Irwin
Ivy Preparatory Academy School

J    
Jackson
Jasper
Jeff Davis
Jefferson City
Jefferson
Jenkins
Johnson
Jones

K    

L    
Lamar
Lanier
Laurens
Lee
Liberty
Lincoln
Long
Lowndes
Lumpkin

M    
Macon
Madison
Marietta City
Marion
McDuffie
McIntosh
Meriwether
Miller
Mitchell
Monroe
Montgomery
Morgan
Mountain Education Center School
Murray
Muscogee

N    
Newton

O    
Oconee
Odyssey School
Oglethorpe

P    
Paulding
Peach
Pelham City
Pickens
Pierce
Pike
Polk
Pulaski
Putnam

Q    
Quitman

R    
Rabun
Randolph
Richmond
Rockdale
Rome City

S    
Schley
Scholars Academy School
Screven
Seminole
Social Circle City
Spalding
State Schools
Stephens
Stewart
Sumter

T    
Talbot
Taliaferro
Tattnall
Taylor
Telfair
Terrell
Thomas
Thomaston-Upson
Thomasville City
Tift
Toombs
Towns
Treutlen
Trion City
Troup
Turner
Twiggs

U    
Union

V    
Valdosta City
Vidalia City

W    
Walker
Walton
Ware
Warren
Washington
Wayne
Webster
Wheeler
White
Whitfield
Wilcox
Wilkes
Wilkinson
Worth